Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 282 282

Walter Koeniger (American, 1881-1943) Sunlit Trees and Brook in Snow Walter Koeniger (American, 1881-1943) Sunlit Trees and Brook in Snow

Schätzpreis
Zuschlagspreis:

Schätzpreis
Zuschlagspreis:

Walter Koeniger (American, 1881-1943) Sunlit Trees and Brook in Snow Signed and dated "W. Koeniger 17" l.l. Oil on canvas, 24 x 20 in. (60.8 x 50.5 cm), framed. Condition: Lined, retouch primarily to l.l. quadrant, fine craquelure. Provenance: The estate of Paul J. Tracey, New York State.