Panolith-Steinzeugplatte, Darstellung einer mythologischen Szene, (Urteil des Paris?), cremefarbenes "Pâte-sur-Pâte"-Relief auf mintgrünem Fond, Künstlermonogr. u. li., Rückseite mit Pressmarke "Mettlach VB Ges. Gesch." und Pressnr. "7025", Altersspuren, L 31 x H 39, 5, gerahmt, Rahmen leicht besch. VILLEROY & BOCH/ METTLACH relief with an mythological scene, around 1900. Creme-colored "Pâte-sur-Pâte"-relief on mint-colored ground, monogram. on the left, pressed brand and number on the backside, signs of age, frame min. dam.