Victor Vasarely*, (1906-1997) Deutsch: Dyok Positif. 1966. Nummer 31 aus einer Edition von 50 Exemplaren. Grün, violett und weiß bemaltes Holz. 36 x 36 x 4 cm. Bezeichnet mit Klebeetikett des Editeurs Denise René: 1967 RELIEF BOIS de VASARELY, Titre 'Dyok positif' Exemplaire NO 31/50, mit Kugelschreiber signiert: Vasarely. English: Dyok Positif. 1966. Number 31 from an edition of 50 copies. Wood painted green, purple and white. 36 x 36 x 4 cm. Inscribed with adhesive label by the editor Denise René: 1967 RELIEF BOIS de VASARELY, Titre 'Dyok positif' Exemplaire NO 31/50, signed in ballpoint pen: Vasarely.