Victor Vasarely*, (1906-1997) Deutsch: IACA. 1963. Farbserigrafie auf leichtem Karton. 78 x 55cm. Aus einer Edition von 300 Exemplaren, hier die Nr. 69. Unten rechts signiert Vasarely und unten links nummeriert 69/300. Herausgeber Kestner-Gesellschaft Hannover. Hinter Glas gerahmt und so beschrieben. English: IACA. 1963. Color Silkscreen on light cardboard. 78 x 55cm. From an edition of 300 copies, here No. 69. Signed Vasarely lower right and numbered 69/300 lower left. Publisher Kestner Society Hanover. Framed behind glass and so described.