Vecchia, Pietro della (Attrib.) Bildnis einer alten Frau mit Turban (Venedig 1603-1678 ebd.) Öl/Lwd., auf Holz aufgezogen. Links oben sign. ''P. VCHIA''. 19,5 x 17 cm. - Lit. Thieme/Becker 25. // Vecchia, Pietro della - attributed to — Portrait of an old Woman with Turban (Venice 1603-1678 ibid.) Oil on canvas, mounted on panel. Signed upper left ''P. VCHIA''. 19.5 x 17 cm. - Lit. Thieme/Becker 25.