Vase Rezitation, Unikat in Form und Gestaltung, Entwurf von Bärbel Thoelke, (*1938), Ritzmon., Staffage von Gudrun Gaube, sign., bemalt in Aufglasurfarben und ziervergoldet, mit Zitaten aus Gedichten, H. 20,5 cm, erworben bei Galerie Arcanum 2012
Vase recitation, unique in form and design, design by Bärbel Thoelke, (*1938), incised mon., staffage by Gudrun Gaube, signed, painted in onglaze colors and ornamentally gilded, with quotations from poems, h. 20,5 cm, acquired at Galerie Arcanum 2012