Vanitas-Stillleben — Italien, 18. Jh. — Arrangement mit lorbeerbekränztem Totenschädel, Violine und Bogen, Bibel, Notenblatt, Sanduhr sowie Kerzenleuchter. Öl/Lwd., doubl. 34,5 x 42 cm. // Vanitas Still Life — Italy, 18th century Arrangement with laurel wreathed skull, violin and bow, bible, sheet of music, hourglass and candlestick. Oil on relined canvas. 34,5 x 42 cm.