Property from a French private collectionUtagawa Kunisada (Toyokuni III) Actor Nakamura Shikan IV as Nangô RikimaruJapan, Edo period, 18th century a woodblock print, oban Tate-e 36 x 24 cm, 14⅛ x 9½ in.__________________________________________________________________________ Collection particulière française Utagawa Kunisada (Toyokuni III)Acteur Nakamura Shikan IV dans le rôle de Nangô Rikimaru, Japon, époque Edo, XVIIIe siècle__________________________________________________________________________ 法國私人收藏日本 江戶時代 歌川國貞 《南郷力丸 中村芝翫 (四代目)》 木刻版畫Condition reportTo request a