Utagawa Kunisada II (Toyokuni IV) Fünf Blatt aus der Serie ''Genji Goju-Yon Jô'' (54 Kapitel Genjis) (1823-1880 Edo) Farbholzschnitte. Sign. ''Kochoro Kunisada ga'' und im Fächer ''Hiroshige ga'' (Hiroshige II, 1829-1869), Zensur arateme, Verleger. Oban-Format 36,5 x 25 cm; in Passepartout montiert. // Utagawa Kunisada II (Toyokuni IV) — Five sheets from the series ''Genji Goju-Yon Jô'' (54 Chapters Genjis) (1823-1880 Edo) Woodblock prints. Signed ''Kochoro Kunisada ga'' and in the fan ''Hiroshige ga'' (Hiroshige II, 1829-1869), censorship arateme, publisher. Oban size 36.5 x 25 cm; mounted in passe-partout.