UNKNOWN ARTIST (20th century) PORTRAIT OF A MAN WITH A FALCON Signed 'Gérard.v' bottom left, gouache and pencil on paper mounted on card. Sheet: 24 3/8 x 19 1/8 in. (61.9 x 48.6cm) provenance: Private Collection, Philadelphia.