Auktionspreisarchiv

Auktion: Discovery Auction
wurde versteigert am: 13. März 2013
Aktuelle Auktionen Auktionspreisarchiv

Two Wool and Silk Chain-stitch Embroidered ShawlsTwo Wool and Silk Chain-stitch Embroidered Shawls

Archiv
Schätzpreis: 300 $ - 500 $
Zuschlagspreis:  425 $
Los-Nr. 580, Aufrufe: 20

Two Wool and Silk Chain-stitch Embroidered Shawls, America and/or Europe, 19th/early 20th century, one black triangular Henrietta cloth with red border and polychrome embroidered pattern, and one cream-colored wool with black silk embroidery and beadwork. Provenance: Formerly property of The Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York.

Informationen zur Auktion
Auktionshaus: Skinner
Titel: Discovery Auction
Auktionsdatum: 13.03.2013
Adresse: Skinner
Park Plaza 63
02116 Boston, MA
Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika
+1 (0)617 3505400 · +1 (0)617 3505429