ATELIER DU MANS, MILIEU DU XVIe SIÈCLE Vierge Buste petite nature en pierre ; usures H. : 23 cm (9 in.) l. : 30 cm (11 3/4 in.) A FRENCH CARVED STONE BUST REPRESENTING THE VIRGIN, LE MANS' ATELIER, MID 15th CENTURY