Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 109

TO NGOC VAN (VIETNAM, 1906-1954)

Schätzpreis
2.000.000 HK$ - 3.000.000 HK$
ca. 254.806 $ - 382.209 $
Zuschlagspreis:
9.125.000 HK$
ca. 1.162.553 $
Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 109

Schätzpreis
2.000.000 HK$ - 3.000.000 HK$
ca. 254.806 $ - 382.209 $
Zuschlagspreis:
9.125.000 HK$
ca. 1.162.553 $

TO NGOC VAN (VIETNAM, 1906-1954) Les Désabusé es (Disillusionment) signed and dated 'To ngoc Van 1932'; inscribed in Chinese (upper left) ink and gouache on silk 92.5 x 57 cm. (36 3/8 x 22 1/2 in.) Painted in 1932 Provenance Agence Economique de l'Indochine (AGINDO), Paris Private Collection, Paris, 1993 Anon. Sale, Sotheby's Singapore, 6 April 2003, lot 110 Acquired at the above sale by the present owner Collection of Mr Tuan H Pham, California, USA

Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 109
26.05.2019
Christie's
Hong Kong

Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 109
26.05.2019
Christie's
Hong Kong