Tischuhr Holz poliert in Lautenform, 1.H.19.Jh., mit floralen Hellholzintarsien, guillochiertes Zifferblatt mit versilbertem Ziffernkranz, schwarze röm. Ziffern und vergoldete Zeiger, Glas im kanneliertem, vergoldetem Glasrand, franz. Rundwerk mit 1/2 Stunden Scheibenschlagwerk auf Glocke, Uhrwerk läuft an, H, 55cm, B. 25cm, T. 21cm
Table clock wood polished in lute form, 1st half 19th c., with floral light wood inlays, guilloche dial with silvered rim, black roman numerals and gilded hands, glass in fluted gilded glass rim, french. Round movement with 1/2 hour disc chime on bell, movement starts, h, 55cm, w. 25cm, d. 21cm