Frankreich, Spiegelrahmen in farblosem Kristallglas, umlaufendes Reliefdekor mit Rosenknospen, Aufsteller aus verchromtem Metall, Spiegelrahmen am äußeren Rand signiert „Lalique France“ HxB: 25/20 cm. Alters und Gebrauchsspuren, Sprung an der oberen Verschraubung, Spiegelglas mit leichter Trübung. TABLE MIRROR LALIQUE FRANCE, France, mirror frame in clear crystal glass, surrounding relief decoration with rose buds, stand made of chromed metal, mirror frame on the outer edge signed "Lalique France" HxW: 25/20 cm. Signs of age and wear, crack on the upper screw connection, mirror glass with slight clouding.