Tina Blau (born November 15, 1845 in Vienna, † October 31, 1916 ibid.), Blau-Lang was an important Austrian landscape painter of the Viennese Art Nouveau. View of a house with a letter of congratulations to Maria Ebner-Eschenbach on the back, lithograph, dimensions 11 x 13 cm, in a gilt wooden frame, estate stamp, signed. | Tina Blau (* 15. November 1845 in Wien; † 31. Oktober 1916 ebenda), Blau-Lang war eine bedeutende österreichische Landschaftsmalerin des Wiener Jugendstils. Ansicht eines Hauses mit rückseitigem Glückwunschschreiben an Maria Ebner-Eschenbach, Lithographie Maße 11 x 13 cm, in vergoldetem Holzrahmen, Nachlassstempel, signiert.