Timo SARPANEVA 1926 - 2006 Rare sculpture, série « Finlandia » - 1966 Verre moulé Édition Iittala Signé et daté 44 × 36 cm Bibliographie : M. Aav & E. Viljanen, Iittala: 125 Years of Finnish Glass Complete History with all Designers, Éditions Designmuseo, Helsinki, 2006. Exemplaire similaire de la série reproduit p.145 Rare mould-blown and cast glass scultpure from the Finlandia series by Timo Sarpaneva for Iittala - 1966 17.32 × 14.17 in.