Bronze, Hohlguss, goldfarben patiniert, keine Bodenplatte, schmale Öffnung am "Maul", H 20, 5 cm, berieben, Altersspuren. | Animal sculpture of a bulldog, Bronze, hollow cast, gold-colored patina, no base plate, narrow opening at the "mouth", H 20.5 cm, rubbed, signs of age.