Theodore DECK (1823 - 1891)
Vase de forme balustre en faïence émaillée verte à anses figurant des têtes d'éléphants.
Monture en bronze doré.
Signé "Th.D" sous la base.
H : 11 cm
(éclat sous la base)
A miniature earthenware vases by Théodore Deck, with a green enamelled cover and elephant heads decor.
Signed "TH.D" under the base, which is framed with gilded bronze.
H : 4,33 inch
(chip under the base)
Theodore DECK (1823 - 1891)
Monture en bronze doré.
Signé "Th.D" sous la base.
H : 11 cm
(éclat sous la base)
H : 4,33 inch
(chip under the base)