Gobelet en céramique à couverte émaillée bleu à décor d'une frise de personnages à l'antique. Signé du monogramme "THD", sous la base. A blue enamelled ceramic goblet by Théodore Deck with a decor of an antique characters frieze. Signed with the "THD" monogram under the base. H : 4,92 inch (a chip on the rim, a slight crack and foot has been restored) H: 12.5 cm (Eclat au col, cheveux et restauration au pied)