The new Robinson Crusoe: an instructive and entertaining history. Translated from the French. 2 Tle. in 1 Bd. Philadelphia, Woodhouse 1792. Mit gest. Front. IX, 172; 163 S. Ldr. d. Zt. (Berieb. u. best., tls. Wurmspuren). Brigham, C.S. Robinson Crusoe, 22. Evans, 24171. - Durchgeh. gebräunt u. stark stockfl. Einige Randein- u. -Ausrisse. Womöglich fehlen Kupferstiche. - B 7249.