Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 9

The Ballet of the Flowers

Aufrufpreis
5.000 € - 7.000 €
ca. 5.257 $ - 7.360 $
Zuschlagspreis:
Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 9

The Ballet of the Flowers

Aufrufpreis
5.000 € - 7.000 €
ca. 5.257 $ - 7.360 $
Zuschlagspreis:

The Ballet of the Flowers 1980 24 coloured lithographs 15.55 x 11.81 in. The 24 printing steps required to complete the famous lithography published by Levine & Levine, each signed on the lower right recto, on the left the inscription "Bat". Provenienza/Provenance Collezione privata, Milano.

Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 9
19.05.2022
ASTE BOLAFFI SPA
Via Cavour, 17
10123 Torino
Italien
[email protected]
+39 011 0199101

Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 9
19.05.2022
ASTE BOLAFFI SPA
Via Cavour, 17
10123 Torino
Italien
[email protected]
+39 011 0199101