Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 205• W

HAYWARD (J.F.)

Schätzpreis
0 £
Zuschlagspreis:
400 £
ca. 632 $

HAYWARD (J.F.)

Schätzpreis
0 £
Zuschlagspreis:
400 £
ca. 632 $

The Art Of The Gunmaker, vol. I, d.w., 1965 and vol. II, 1963 - BAXTER (D.R.): Superimposed Load Firearms, no. 369 of 500 copies, d.w. (torn), 1966; Blunderbusses, 1970 - GLENDENNING (IAN): British Pistols And Guns 1640-1840, 1951 - GUSLER (WALLACE B.) AND LAVIN (JAMES D.): Decorated Firearms 1540-1870 From the Collection of Clay P. Bedford, d.w., 1977 - LENK (TORSTEN): The Flintlock: its origin and development, English translation, 1965 - HOFF (ARNE): Dutch Firearms, d.w., 1978 - KIST (J.B.) et al: Dutch Muskets and Pistols, d.w., 1974 - VAN DER SLOOT (Drs. R.B.F.): Nederlandse Vuurwapens uit de 17e en 18e eeuw (Henk L. Visser Collection), Leiden exhibition catalogue, 1978 - ROYAL ARMOURIES: The H.L. Visser Collection of Ivory Stocked Pistols, 1988 - WENNBERG (KÅA): European Firearms in Swedish Castles, 1986 - SCHAAL (DIETER): Suhler Feuerwaffen..., 1983 - WINANT (LEWIS): Firearms Curiosa, d.w. (torn), 1956; Early Percussion Firearms, d.w. (torn), 1959 - TARASSUK (L.): Antique European And American Firearms At The Hermitage Museum, d.w. (torn), 1971 - RICKETTS (HOWARD): Firearms..., d.w., 1965 - BLAIR (CLAUDE): The James A. De Rothschild Collection At Waddesdon Manor, Arms, Armour And Basemetalwork, d.w., slip case, 1974 - FRANK (EDGAR B.): Old French Ironwork..., d.w. (torn), 1950 (18)

30.11.2011
Bonhams London
London, Knightsbridge Montpelier Street Knightsbridge London SW7 1HH Tel: +44 20 7393 3900 Fax : +44 20 7393 3905 info@bonhams.com

30.11.2011
Bonhams London