Bronze, farbig emailliert, reliefierte Darstellungen aus dem Marien- und Christusleben, HxB: geöffnet ca. 17,5x41 cm, geschlossen ca. 17,5x10,5 cm. Altersspuren, part. leichte Emailfehlstellen. Auf samtbezogener Holzplatte montiert. | TETRAPTYCH, Central Russia, 1st half of the 19th century, Bronze, colored enamel, depictions in relief from the life of Mary and Christ, HxW: open approx. 17.5x41 cm, closed approx. 17.5x10.5 cm. signs of age, part. slight enamel imperfections. Mounted on a velvet-covered wooden panel. Details ansehen