Teekanne mit Musikinstrumenten — Frankenthal, 2. H. 18. Jh. — Hochschultrig gebauchter Korpus, Ausgusstülle und Henkel geschwungen, Deckel mit kleinem Knauf; farbig bemalt mit Instrumentenarrangement an Purpurschleifen und Streublumen, etwas Goldstaffage. Porzellan. Am Boden unterglasurblaue CT-Marke unter Kurhut (Carl Theodor) und Ritzzeichen. H. 12 cm. - Deckel und Ausguss fachgerecht restauriert. // Teapot with musical instruments — Frankenthal, 2nd half of the 18th century. High-shouldered body, curved spout and handle, lid with small knob; colourfully painted with an arrangement of instruments with purple ribbons and scattered flowers, some gold decoration. Porcelain. On the bottom underglaze blue CT mark under an electoral hat (Carl Theodor) and incised mark. H. 12 cm. - The lid and spout professionally restored.