u.re. signiert und undeutlich datiert 1905 (?), Öl/Holz, HxB: ca. 21x31 cm (32x43 cm mit Rahmen). Alters- und Beriebspuren, Trocknungsrisse in der Platte. Mit verglastem Rahmen (Kanten leicht beschädigt). | SZALAY, KAROLY (1863-?), "Chicken maid in the Puszta", l.r. signed and indistinctly dated 1905 (?), oil/wood, HxW: ca. 21x31 cm (32x43 cm with frame). Signs of age and rubbing, drying cracks in the plate. With glazed frame (edges slightly damaged).