Swiss Lever-Wind Cylinder Musical Box, c. 1900 No. 12477, playing eight popular and operatic airs, with 39 teeth in comb (complete, 11 replacement teeth, one replacement tip), nickel-plated cylinder, flat-topped winding lever, tune-sheet edged in Dresden paper, tune-indicator, stained case with transfer on front, veneered and inlaid lid, wd. 16 ¾ in. (42,5 cm), cylinder 6 in. (15 cm). Good restored playing condition. Schweizer Walzenspieldose, um 1900 Nr. 12477, 8 populäre Titel und Opern-Melodien, 39 Töne im Stahlkamm (komplett, 11 Zähne ersetzt, 1 Spitze repariert), vernickelte Walze, Ratschenaufzug, Melodienblatt aus gefaÃtem Dresden-Papier, Melodienanzeiger, lasiertes Gehäuse, Abziehbild auf der Front, furnierter Deckel mit Intarsien, Gehäusebreite 42,5 cm, Walzenbreite 15 cm. Gut restaurierter und spielender Zustand.