Öl auf Leinwand, sig. und dat., HxB: 90/120 cm. Teilw. doubliert, Rahmen, HxB: 103/140 cm. | STRIEFFLER, HEINRICH (1872-1949) "Ludwigshöhe Castle near Edenkoben" 1916-1918. Oil on canvas, signed and dated, HxW: 90/120 cm. Partially doubled, frame, HxW: 103/140 cm.