der Rahmen Holz stuckiert und vergoldet, profilierte Leisten mit Blumenrosetten an den Ecken, HxB: Außenmaße ca. 102x70 cm. Alters- und Beriebspuren, Craquelé. | MIRROR, Empire style 19th century, the frame is stuccoed and gilded wood, profiled strips with flower rosettes at the corners, HxW: external dimensions approx. 102x70 cm. Signs of age and rubbing, cracelure.