ca. HFW (D-E)/IF, ohne Fluoreszenz, WG 14K, L: 39 cm, 2. H. 20. Jh., leichte Tragespuren, mit Gutachten von Belgian Bureau (1974). Solitaire necklace with brilliant-cut diamond, totalling ca. 1.02 ct, ca. EW (D-E)/IF, fluorescence: none, 14K white gold, L: ca. 39 cm, 2nd half of 20th century, minor signs of wear, certificate Belgian Bureau (1974) included.