Ringweite: 51. Gewicht: ca. 14,5 g. GG 750. Signiert „BOUCHERON P 51417“.
Edler Ring mit feinem Smaragdcabochon, ca. 2,10 ct, umrahmt von kleinen, verschiedenförmigen Saphircabochons, zus. ca. 1,20 ct. Der Smaragd ist minimal bestoßen. Französische Punzen. Im Originaletui. (1010164) (16) Emerald and sapphire ring by Boucheron Ring size: 51. Weight: ca. 14.5 g. 18 ct yellow gold. Signed “BOUCHERON P 51417”. Precious ring with fine emerald cabochon, ca. 2.10 ct, with a surround of small, differently shaped sapphire cabochons, altogether ca. 1.20 ct. The emerald with minimal nicks. French hallmarks. In original case.