Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 495

* Six Vienna cups and saucers

Schätzpreis
300 £ - 500 £
ca. 475 $ - 792 $
Zuschlagspreis:
1.200 £
ca. 1.903 $
Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 495

* Six Vienna cups and saucers

Schätzpreis
300 £ - 500 £
ca. 475 $ - 792 $
Zuschlagspreis:
1.200 £
ca. 1.903 $

* Six Vienna cups and saucers, two painted with flowers, one with monogrammed initials formed from garlands, two with figures in landscapes and one with ladies with elaborate hairstyles titled 'a la Capritieuse' and 'a la traeasiere', blue shield marks, 18th and 19th centuries, 14cm max. (12) Provenance: from a distinguished private European collection.

Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 495
12.10.2010
Woolley and Wallis Salisbury Salerooms Ltd
Castle Street 51-61
Salisbury Wiltshire, SP1 3SU
Großbritannien und Nordirland
enquiries@woolleyandwallis.co.uk
+44 (0)1722 424500
+44 (0)1722 424508

Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 495
12.10.2010
Castle Street 51-61
Salisbury Wiltshire, SP1 3SU
Großbritannien und Nordirland
+44 (0)1722 424500
+44 (0)1722 424508