"Blumenstillleben" Gemälde Öl/Hartfaser, 87 cm x 57 cm, links unten monogrammiert und datiert 78, Siegfried Terber stammt aus Weimar und hat an der Kunsthochschule Dresden und Kunsthochschule Halle-Burg Giebichenstein studiert.1977 erhielt er den Literatur- und Kunstpreis der Stadt Weimar. | "Still life flowers" painting oil/hardboard, 87 cm x 57 cm, monogrammed and dated 78 lower left, Siegfried Terber comes from Weimar and studied at the Dresden Academy of Arts and the Halle-Burg Giebichenstein Art College. In 1977 he received the literary and art prize of the city of Weimar.