davon 1 gr. Diamantrose im vollen Amsterdamer Schliff ca. 1,5 ct, sowie 20 kleinere Diamantrosen zus. ca. 4 ct, GG/RG 14K, Schauseite Silber. LxB: ca. 7,3x2,5 cm. Wohl 1. Hälfte 19. Jh. Alters-/Tragespuren, Steine tlw. leicht best./m. kl. Ausbrüchen, Sichel partiell leicht verbogen, Verkaderung tlw. abgerissen, feine Risse im Goldboden. Brooch, rose cut diamonds totalling ca. 5.5 ct including 1 large diamond ca. 1.5 ct, 20 smaller diamonds totalling ca. 4 ct, 14K YG/RG, front silver. LxW: ca. 7.3 x 2.5 cm. Likely 1st half of 19th century. Age-related signs of wear, some stones slightly chipped, parts of brooch bent, part on back parted, Slight crack on bottom.