Seyfarth, Alfred — Drei Charakterportraits — (Erfurt 1877-1978) Mönch mit Weinglas und zwei Bauern mit Pfeife. Aquarelle. Jeweils unten sign. mit Ortsbez. "München". Sichtmaß je ca. 12-14 und 9-11 cm; unter Glas ger. - Rahmen mit Beschädigungen, stockfleckig. - Lit. Vollmer 4. // Seyfarth, Alfred — Three character portraits (Erfurt 1877-1978) Monk with a wine glass and two peasants with a pipe. Watercolours. Each signed at the bottom with the place name ''München''. Each approx. 12-14 and 9-11 cm; framed under glass. - Frame with damage, foxed. - Lit. Vollmer 4.