Setti, Ercole (Attrib.) — Vielfiguriger Fries mit Hirten und Weidetieren — (Um 1530-1618, erw. in Modena) Verso angeschnittene Studie zu einer Männerfigur. Federzeichnung in Braun. Rechts unten undeutl. bez. "1t R" (?). 9,5 x 20,8 cm; in Passepartout montiert // Setti, Ercole - attributed to — Frieze with shepherds and grazing animals. (c. 1530-1618, acquired in Modena) Study of a male figure cut on verso. Pen-and-ink drawing in brown. Lower right indistinctly inscribed ''1t R'' (?). 9,5 x 20,8 cm; mounted with two adhesive strips in passepartout.