Auktionspreisarchiv

Auktion: Important Russian Art
wurde versteigert am: 25. November 2019
Aktuelle Auktionen Auktionspreisarchiv

Sergei Solomko (1859-1928)

Archiv
Schätzpreis: 2.000 £ - 3.000 £
ca. 2.574 $ - 3.861 $
Zuschlagspreis:  2.500 £
ca. 3.217 $
Los-Nr. 76, Aufrufe: 7

Sergei Solomko (1859-1928) Arrival of the boyar signed in Cyrillic 'S Solomko.' (lower right) pencil, watercolour and gouache on board 9 1/8 x 13 ¾ in. (23.3 x 35 cm.) (4)together with three works on paper of horseriders by Paul Mak (1891-1967) Provenance Nina Zouboff (1929-2018).

Informationen zur Auktion
Auktionshaus: Christie's
Titel: Important Russian Art
Auktionsdatum: 25.11.2019
Adresse: Christie's
London