SERGE POLIAKOFF Russia/France 1900-1969 Composition abstraite Signed. Executed 1964. Oil on canvas. 100 x 81 cm LITERATURE Alexis Poliakoff, Catalogue raisonné de l'oeuvre de Serge Poliakoff vol IV # 64-59. Archive number 864006. Changes Utrop 1 200 000 - 1 500 000 sek / 131 700 - 165 000 Euro Olja på papper upplagd på duk Oil on paper laid on canvas Proveniens: Köpt 1974 av nuvarande ägaren på Galerie Mony Calatchi i Paris Provenance: bought 1974 at Galerie Mony Calatchi in Paris by the present owner