Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert, vollplastischer Guss (der Ball separat gegossen), auf Marmorsockel montiert, auf dem Sockel bezeichnet 'V. H. Seifert', H: Figur ca. 34 cm, HxBxT: gesamt ca. 39x17x21 cm. Altersspuren, Sockelkanten beschädigt. | SEIFERT, Victor Heinrich, ATTRIBUTED (1870-1953), "Girl with ball", bronze, dark brown patina, full-plastic cast (the ball was cast separately), mounted on a marble base, on the base inscribed 'V. H. Seifert', H: figure approx. 34 cm, HxWxD: total approx. 39x17x21 cm. Signs of age, base edges damaged.