Segelschiffe vor der Isle of Man — Englischer Marinemaler des fr. 20. Jahrhunderts — Öl/Holz. Rechts unten monogrammiert "PP"; verso betitelt. 20 x 27 cm. // Sailing Ships off the Isle of Man — English marine painter of the early 20th century. Oil/wood. Monogrammed ''PP'' lower right; titled on verso. 20 x 27 cm.