Sechs Teller mit Purpurblumen Meissen, 18. Jh. Flache, glatte Form mit Dekor aus großem Blumenstrauß und kleineren Blütenzweigen. Porzellan mit Purpurmalerei. Am Boden jeweils unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke. Ø 22,5 cm. // Six German Porcelain Plates with Purple Flowers — Meissen, 18th century. Flat, smooth form with decoration of a large bouquet of flowers and smaller blossom branches. Porcelain with purple painting. The base with underglazed blue sword mark. Ø 22,5 cm.