mit reicher Personenstaffage und ankernden Segelbooten, Öl/Leinwand, HxB: 26,5x40 cm (50x37 cm mit Rahmen). Craquelé und Keilrahmenabdruck, part. Berieb und Retsuchen. Mit Rahmen (leicht beschädigt und überarb.). VERSO Bleistiftbezeichnung 'Joh. Karl Schultz, Danzig'. | SCHULTZ, Johann Karl, ATTRIBUTED (1801-1873), "In the port of Naples", with a view of Vesuvius, with rich staffage and anchoring sailing boats, oil/canvas, HxW: 26.5x40 cm (50x37 cm with frame). Craquelé and stretcher frame impression, part. Operation and search. With frame (slightly damaged and reworked). VERSO pencil inscription 'Jos. Karl Schultz, Danzig'.