Öl/Karton, HxB: ca. 72x52 cm (83x63 cm mit Rahmen). Part. Farbabplatzer/-berieb. Mit Rahmen (Kanten berieben). VERSO querformatige Abendszene "Gitarrist unter dem Fenster einer jungen Frau" UND Reste eines Etiketts des Württembergischen Kunstvereins. | SCHMITT, August Ludwig, ATTRIBUTES (1882-1936), "Seated female nude with fruit bowl", oil/cardboard, HxW: approx. 72x52 cm (83x63 cm with frame). Part. Color chipping / rubbing. With frame (edges rubbed). VERSO landscape format evening scene "Guitarist under the window of a young woman" AND remains of a label of the Württembergischer Kunstverein.