Schlichter, Rudolf — "Flug des Geistes" — (Calw 1890-1955 München) Surrealistische Landschaft mit Bergen, Muschel und Adler. Gouache // Papier. Rechts unten sign. und dat. "1952". Sichtmaß 75,5 x 54,5 cm; in Passepartout und unter Glas ger. - Aus der Sammlung Dr. Joseph E. Drexel, Gründer der "Nürnberger Nachrichten". // Schlichter, Rudolf — ''Flight of the Spirit'' (Calw 1890-1955 Munich) Surrealistic landscape with mountains, shell and eagle. Gouache on paper. Signed and dated lower right ''1952''. Visible size 75.5 x 54.5 cm; framed in passepartout and under glass. - From the collection of Dr. Joseph E. Drexel, founder of the ''Nürnberger Nachrichten''.