Dumas, Marlène
1953 Kapstadt
1993. Lithographie und Bleistift auf Bütten. Auf Unterlage montiert. 19 x 19cm (22,5 x 21cm). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. Ex. 38/60. Rahmen.
Zustand:
Knickspur im unteren Bereich der rechten Kante. Ansonsten befindet sich das Werk in einem sehr guten Zustand. Werk im Rahmen beschrieben.
Provenienz:
- Produzentengalerie, Hamburg
Dumas, Marlène
1953 Cape Town
Schets voor een monument voor de Vrede. 1993. Lithograph and pencil on laid paper. Mounted on support. 19 x 19cm (22.5 x 21cm). Signed, dated and numbered. Number 38/60. Framed.
Condition:
Crease in the lower part of the right edge. Otherwise the work is in very good condition.
Work is not examined out of the frame.
Provenance:
- Produzentengalerie, Hamburg.
Dumas, Marlène
1953 Kapstadt
Zustand:
Provenienz:
- Produzentengalerie, Hamburg
Dumas, Marlène
1953 Cape Town
Condition:
Provenance: