Schad, Christian — "Maika 1929" — (Miesbach 1894-1982 Stuttgart) Radierung. Rechts unten handsign. und dat. "(19)70", links betitelt, mittig Auflage "46/100". Platte 22 x 16,8 cm; unter Glas ger. - Gebräunt, fleckig. - Lit. Thieme/Becker 29, Vollmer 4. // Schad, Christian — ''Maika 1929'' (Miesbach 1894-1982 Stuttgart) Etching. Lower right handsigned and dated ''(19)70'', titled on the left, in the middle edition ''46/100''. Plate 22 x 16,8 cm; framed under glass. - Browned, stained. - Lit. Thieme/Becker 29, Vollmer 4.