Satz von vier Barockstühlen — Venetien, M. 18. Jh. — Auf geschwungenen Beinen mit Bocksfüßen und mit Muscheln und Blattwerk beschnitzte Zarge Polstersitz; die allseitig geschweifte Rückenlehne ebenfalls gepolstert. Laubholz blau-weiß gefasst, Bezug Seidenbrokat. 94 x 44 x 51 x 47 cm. - Fassung stellenweise übergangen. // Set of four baroque chairs — Venetian, mid of the 18th century Upholstered seat on curved legs with trestle feet and frame carved with shells and foliage; the backrest curved on all sides also upholstered. Hardwood blue-and-white painted, cover silk brocade. 94 x 44 x 51 x 47 cm. - The frame has been lost in places.