Salentin, Hans
1925 Düren - 2009 Köln
1977. Aluminiumblech, gebürstet. Ca. Ø 13 x 34cm.
Zustand:
Aluminiumblech fleckig. Leichte Kratzspuren. Einige Wachsreste.
Beigabe:
Station. 1977. Schwarz/Weiß Druck auf Stoff. Auf Hartfaserplatte aufgezogen. 88 x 74,5cm. Signiert und datiert verso: H. Salentin 1977. Hier zudem betitelt. Aluminiumleiste
1977. Aluminium sheet, brushed. Ca. Ø 13 x 34cm.
Condition:
Aluminium sheet stained. Slight scratches. Some wax residues.
Enclosed:
Station. 1977. Black/white print on fabric. Laid down on beaverboard. 88 x 74.5cm. Signed
and dated verso: H. Salentin 1977. Here also titled. Aluminium strip.
Salentin, Hans
1925 Düren - 2009 Köln
Zustand:
Beigabe:
Condition:
Enclosed: