RUDOLF BAUER (1889 - 1953, GERMAN/AMERICAN) Untitled, (Dancer). Ink and gouache on paper. 426x254 mm; 16 3/4x10 inches. Signed, Rudolf Bauer lower right. Numbered PNY-B-449, and 191 on verso. Provenance: Estate of Rudolf Bauer