Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 361

Romain de Tirtoff, called Erté (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Costume Design for La Star in Pin-Up Girls RevueRomain de Tirtoff, called Erté (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Costume Design for La Star in Pin-Up Girls Revue

Schätzpreis
1.500 $ - 2.500 $
Zuschlagspreis:
2.280 $
Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 361

Schätzpreis
1.500 $ - 2.500 $
Zuschlagspreis:
2.280 $

Romain de Tirtoff, called Erté (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Costume Design for La Star in Pin-Up Girls Revue Signed "Erté" in gouache l.r., stamped and inscribed "ERTÉ/ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF/ Composition originale/N. 5445/La Star/(3e entrée)" on the reverse. Gouache, graphite, and ink on loose-leaf paper, sheet size 14 5/8 x 10 5/8 in. (37.2 x 27.0 cm), unframed. Condition: Tape-hinged to window mat, subtle rippling. Provenance: Swann Galleries, Performing Art, March 19, 1998, Sale 1785, Lot 198 (1 of 2).

Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 361
20.09.2013
Bonhams | Skinner
Park Plaza 63
Boston, MA 02116
Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika
+1 (0)617 3505400
+1 (0)617 3505429

Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 361
20.09.2013
Bonhams | Skinner
Park Plaza 63
Boston, MA 02116
+1 (0)617 3505400
+1 (0)617 3505429